SJB Parish
More
iCal Event Export
Search
Print...
Create or Edit Email Reminder
Mobile View
Preferences
****
Select View
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Planner View
May 2017
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
30  Week 18
DDD Mass talks
Festival Promotion, GS
8:00 AM
Faith formation, reception stuff, rm B - Meeting Room B
8:30 AM
Mass - Church
9:30 AM
Faith Formation classes, ES and Prayer Grotto - May Crowning & Last Class - ES Classroom
10:30 AM
YAB Mass & Celebration Project
11:00 AM
Mass (YAB) - Church
2:00 PM
Faith Formation: First Communion Rehearsal, church, GS, Rm A - Church, Gathering Space, Meeting Room A
6:30 PM
ACTS Men's Retreat, rm A - Meeting Room A
1
Teacher Appreciation Week
9:00 AM
Mass - Church
9:45 AM
Monday Morning Bible Study, rm A - Meeting Room A
3:00 PM
Scouts #576, rm A - Meeting Room A
6:00 PM
Confirmation Mass rehearsal, church and rm A - Church, Meeting Room A
Faith Formation; ES - ES Classroom
7:00 PM
Music Committee meeting, choir room
Round Table ladies, rm B - Meeting Room B
2
Teacher Appreciation Week
9:00 AM
Mass - Church
7:00 PM
RCIA, rm A and rm B - Meeting Room A, Meeting Room B
3
Teacher Appreciation Week
9:00 AM
ES Mass - Church
9:45 AM
Wednesday Bible Study, rm A - Meeting Room A
11:00 AM
May crowning practice, church - Church
Zachary Meeting, rm B - Meeting Room B
3:15 PM
Confirmation Reception, ES MPR (if approved) - SJB MPR
4:30 PM
Scouts, Brownies, rm A - Meeting Room A
5:00 PM
Confirmation, priest meeting room, stf rm - Staff Room/Library
6:00 PM
Confirmation line up, rm A - Meeting Room A
HS-YAB Officer Meeting, canceled
7:00 PM
HS-YAB Meeting, canceled
Mass: Confirmation - Church
Festival of Roses, leadership meeting, stf rm - Staff Room/Library
4
Teacher Appreciation Week
9:00 AM
Mass: MS May Crowning - Church
10:00 AM
Korean Bible Study - Meeting Room B
12:30 PM
May crowning practice, church - Church
6:00 PM
MS-YAB Meeting, rm A - Meeting Room A
7:00 PM
SJB Choir rehearsals, church - Church
Choir reception after practice, rm B - Meeting Room B
5
Teacher Appreciation Week
9:00 AM
Mass - Church
1:30 PM
May crowning practice, church - Church
2:45 PM
Girl Scout Troop 754, rm A - Meeting Room A
6
8:00 AM
Festival (set up in room B) - Meeting Room B
10:00 AM
All Paths Addiction Ministry, rm A - Meeting Room A
1:30 PM
Arnell Band practice, rm A - Meeting Room A
5:00 PM
Mass (First Communion) - Church
7  Week 19
8:00 AM
Festival (set up in room B) - Meeting Room B
8:30 AM
Mass (First Communion) - Church
11:00 AM
Mass (First Communion) - Church
12:15 PM
Baptism (Deacon Dale) - Church
6:30 PM
ACTS Men's Retreat, rm A - Meeting Room A
8
9:00 AM
Mass - Church
9:45 AM
Monday Morning Bible Study, rm A - Meeting Room A
12:30 PM
May crowning practice, church - Church
7:00 PM
Round Table Ladies, rm B - Meeting Room A
9
9:00 AM
Mass - Church
1:30 PM
May crowning practice, church - Church
2:45 PM
Daisy Troop 125, Rm A - Meeting Room A
7:00 PM
RCIA, rm A and rm B - Meeting Room A, Meeting Room B
10
9:00 AM
ES Mass (May Crowning and Bishop-- office will be closed for Mass) - Church
9:45 AM
Wednesday Bible Study, rm B - Meeting Room B
12:15 PM
Scouts, Girl Scout Browines, rm A - Meeting Room A
6:30 PM
SJB Ladies, rm A - Meeting Room A
7:00 PM
Festival of Roses, leadership meeting, stf rm - Staff Room/Library
7:30 PM
Parish Rosary for Healing, K of C - Church
11
9:00 AM
Mass - Church
10:00 AM
Korean Bible Study - Meeting Room B
6:00 PM
Knights Council Meeting, rm A - Meeting Room A
7:00 PM
SJB Choir rehearsals, church - Church
Our Lady's Rosary Makers, rm B - Meeting Room B
12
8:15 AM
UDK in to clean storage space
9:00 AM
Mass - Church
2:30 PM
Girl Scout Troop 2548, rm A - Meeting Room A
4:30 PM
Wedding rehearsal, church (Jane) - Church
13
Festival Promotion, GS
9:30 AM
NFP training, rm A - Meeting Room A
11:00 AM
Wedding tbc: Rios / Lopez (Fr. Briese) time: tbd
2:00 PM
Rosary- 100th Anniversary of Fatima Apparitions - Church
2:30 PM
K of C Food Handlers Class, rm A - Meeting Room A
3:30 PM
Baptism (Deacon Dale) - Church
5:00 PM
Mass (Bake Sale, Huntsman Hometown Heros) - Church
14  Week 20
Festival Promotion, GS
8:30 AM
Mass (Bake Sale, Huntsman Hometown Heros) - Church
11:00 AM
Mass (Bake Sale, Huntsman Hometown Heros) - Church
3:30 PM
Arnell Band practice, rm A - Meeting Room A
6:30 PM
ACTS Men's Retreat, rm A - Meeting Room A
15
9:00 AM
Mass - Church
9:45 AM
Monday Morning Bible Study, rm A - Meeting Room A
3:00 PM
Scouts #576, rm A - Meeting Room A
7:00 PM
Music, Tina Whittington, rm B - Meeting Room B
Round Table Ladies, rm A - Meeting Room A
16
9:00 AM
Mass - Church
7:00 PM
RCIA, rm A and rm B - Meeting Room A, Meeting Room B
17
9:00 AM
ES Mass - Church
9:45 AM
Wednesday Bible Study, rm B - Meeting Room B
10:30 AM
Playgroup, rm A - Meeting Room A
7:00 PM
HS YAB Meeting, rm A - Meeting Room A
Festival of Roses, leadership meeting, stf rm - Staff Room/Library
18
9:00 AM
Mass - Church
10:00 AM
Korean Bible Study - Meeting Room B
1:00 PM
Funeral Mass, Betty Zoetmulder - Church
7:00 PM
MS-YAB Meeting, rm A - Meeting Room A
SJB Choir rehearsals, church - Church
Our Lady's Rosary Makers, rm B - Meeting Room B
19
Festival of Roses!!
9:00 AM
Mass - Church
20
Festival of Roses!!
8:00 AM
ACTS Alumni meeting, rm A - Meeting Room A
10:00 AM
All Paths Addiction Ministry, moved or canceled
5:00 PM
Mass - Church
21  Week 21
Festival of Roses!!
8:30 AM
Mass - Church
9:30 AM
Baptism Prep Class, rm B -projector - Meeting Room B
11:00 AM
Mass (YAB Mass) - Church
6:30 PM
ACTS Men's Retreat, rm A - Meeting Room A
22
9:00 AM
Mass - Church
9:45 AM
Monday Morning Bible Study, rm A - Meeting Room A
7:00 PM
Round Table Ladies, rm A - Meeting Room A
23
8:30 AM
Mass: MS 8th Grade Farewell Mass - Church
6:00 PM
RCIA Potluck, GS - Meeting Room A
24
9:00 AM
Mass - Church
9:45 AM
Wednesday Bible Study, rm B - Meeting Room B
5:00 PM
MS: Graduation Mass - Church
25
8:00 AM
SJBMS 6th grade end of year activity, Rosary Garden
9:00 AM
Mass - Church
10:00 AM
Pre-K classes ceremony, church - Church
Korean Bible Study - Meeting Room B
2:00 PM
Pre-K classes ceremony, church - Church
7:00 PM
ACTS Retreat Ministry, Rm A - Meeting Room A
SJB Choir rehearsals, church - Church
Our Lady's Rosary Makers, rm B - Meeting Room B
26
Field Day & last Day of School
9:00 AM
Mass ES & MS last day - Church
27
9:00 AM
Qi-Gong, gathering space - Gathering Space
3:00 PM
Baptism (Deacon Dale) - Church
5:00 PM
Mass - Church
28  Week 22
Solemnity of the Ascension of the Lord
8:30 AM
Mass - Church
11:00 AM
Mass - Church
6:30 PM
ACTS Men's Retreat, rm A - Meeting Room A
29
9:00 AM
Mass - Church
Memorial Day Mass, Mt Calvary Cemetery
9:45 AM
Monday Morning Bible Study, rm A - Meeting Room A
7:00 PM
Round Table Ladies, rm A - Meeting Room A
30
9:00 AM
Mass - Church
7:00 PM
RCIA, rm A - Meeting Room A
31
9:00 AM
Mass - Church
9:45 AM
Wednesday Bible Study, rm B - Meeting Room B
1
9:00 AM
Mass - Church
10:00 AM
Korean Bible Study - Meeting Room B
7:00 PM
MS-YAB Meeting, rm A - Meeting Room A
SJB Choir rehearsals, church - Church
Choir reception after practice, rm B - Meeting Room B
2
9:00 AM
Mass - Church
3
6:00 AM
K of C Car Show - 8 am - 5 pm
9:00 AM
Qi-Gong, gathering space - Gathering Space
5:00 PM
Mass - Church