SJB Parish
More
iCal Event Export
Search
Print...
Create or Edit Email Reminder
Mobile View
Preferences
****
Select View
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Planner View
April 2017
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
26  Week 13
8:30 AM
Mass (2nd Scrutiny, Cookie booths, ACTS registrations) - Church
RCIA Dismissals, Room A this week - Meeting Room A
9:30 AM
Faith Formation classes, ES - ES Classroom
FF: first Communion class, need to find a space
9:45 AM
Baptism (Msgr Moore) - Church
11:00 AM
Mass (YAB Mass, Cookie Booths, ACTS registrations) - Church
12:00 PM
Baptism after, rm A - Meeting Room A
12:45 PM
Girl Scout Troop 2006, reservation cancelled
1:00 PM
Faith Formation: First Communion Banner party - SJB MPR
3:30 PM
Scouts, webelos - Meeting Room A
6:30 PM
ACTS Men's Retreat, rm A - Meeting Room A
27
9:00 AM
Mass - Church
9:45 AM
Monday Morning Bible Study, rm A - Meeting Room A
6:00 PM
Faith Formation; ES - ES Classroom
7:00 PM
Landings, rm B - Meeting Room B
Round Table Ladies, rm B - Meeting Room A
8:00 PM
Faith F: church practice - Church
28
9:00 AM
Mass - Church
2:45 PM
Daisy Troop 125, Rm A - Meeting Room A
7:00 PM
SJB Ladies Board meeting, stf rm - Staff Room/Library
RCIA, Catechumens and Candidates and Inquirers, rm A and rm B - Meeting Room A, Meeting Room B
29
9:00 AM
ES Mass - Church
9:45 AM
Wednesday Bible Study, rm B - Meeting Room B
12:00 PM
Piano Tuning - Church
7:00 PM
Festival of Roses Meeting moved to Thursday, April 6
30
9:00 AM
Mass - Church
10:00 AM
Korean Bible Study - Meeting Room B
12:30 PM
Bible Study, rm B - Meeting Room B
5:00 PM
MS-YAB Social (in Room A due to weather)
7:00 PM
SJB Choir rehearsals, church - Church
Our Lady's Rosary Makers, rm B - Meeting Room B
31
9:00 AM
Mass - Church
4:00 PM
Wedding Rehearsal: Sutter / McDaniel (Deacon Dale Dillon) - Church
7:30 PM
Stations of the Cross, church - Church
1
10:00 AM
All Paths Addiction Ministry, stf rm - Staff Room/Library
1:30 PM
Wedding: Sutter / McDaniel (Deacon Dale Dillon ) - Church
5:00 PM
Mass - Church
6:00 PM
Baptism (Deacon Paul)
2  Week 14
8:00 AM
RCIA Dismissals, rm A - Meeting Room A
8:30 AM
Mass (3rd Scrutiny) - Church
9:30 AM
Faith Formation classes, ES - ES Classroom
9:40 AM
Baptism (Deacon Dale) - Church
11:00 AM
Mass - Church
3:30 PM
Arnell Band practice, rm A - Meeting Room A
6:30 PM
ACTS Men's Retreat, rm A - Meeting Room A
3
9:00 AM
Mass: MS - Church
9:45 AM
Monday Morning Bible Study, rm A - Meeting Room A
3:00 PM
Scouts #576, rm A - Meeting Room A
6:00 PM
Faith Formation; ES - ES Classroom
DDD Phon A Thon, parish offices
7:00 PM
Liturgy meeting, stf rm - Staff Room/Library
Landings, rm B - Meeting Room B
Round Table Ladies, rm B - Meeting Room A
4
9:00 AM
Mass - Church
7:00 PM
Music Ministry, rm A - Meeting Room A
RCIA, Catechumens and Candidates and Inquirers, church and room B - Church, Meeting Room B
5
9:00 AM
ES Mass (student speeches following Mass, up to 10:30 am) - Church
9:45 AM
Wednesday Bible Study, rm B - Meeting Room B
4:30 PM
Scouts, Brownies, rm A - Meeting Room A
6:00 PM
HS-YAB Officer Meeting, rm B - Meeting Room B
7:00 PM
HS-YAB Meeting, rm A - Meeting Room A
Festival of Roses, leadership meeting, stf rm - Staff Room/Library
RCIA, rehearsal, church - Church
6
Clergy Retreat
9:00 AM
Mass - Church
10:00 AM
Korean Bible Study - Meeting Room B
6:00 PM
DDD Phon A Thon, parish offices
7:00 PM
MS-YAB Meeting, rm A - Meeting Room A
Festival of Roses, All Hands on Deck! Meet in Gathering Space - Gathering Space
SJB Choir rehearsals, church - Church
Chrism Mass, Cathedral
7
9:00 AM
Mass - Church
2:30 PM
Girl Scout Troop 2548, --canceled
4:15 PM
Girl Scout Troop 2406, reservations cancelled
5:30 PM
Scouts, Cub Bear Den, rm A - Meeting Room A
7:30 PM
Stations of the Cross, church - Church
8
9:00 AM
Diocesan RCIA Retreat, church, GS and rm A - Church, Gathering Space, Meeting Room A
5:00 PM
Mass (Palm Sunday) - Church
6:30 PM
Baptism (Deacon Paul) - Church
9  Week 15
8:30 AM
Mass (Palm Sunday) - Church
RCIA Dismissals, JDCHS Chapel to be requested - JD Cafeteria
9:30 AM
Faith Formation classes, ES - ES Classroom
11:00 AM
Mass (Palm Sunday) - Church
12:00 PM
Choir practice, Room A - Meeting Room A
12:15 PM
Baptism (Deacon Paul) - Church
1:00 PM
Scouts, Webelos, rm B - Meeting Room B
First Aid and CPR Training, Room A - Meeting Room A
3:30 PM
Arnell Band practice, Gathering Space - Gathering Space
6:30 PM
ACTS Men's Retreat, rm A - Meeting Room A
10
9:00 AM
Mass - Church
9:45 AM
Monday Morning Bible Study, rm A - Meeting Room A
10:00 AM
8th Grade Stations rehearsal, church - Church
10:30 AM
JDCHS Mass,,Jr. Rite, at JDCHS
6:00 PM
Faith Formation; ES - ES Classroom
7:00 PM
Music Committee, rm A - Meeting Room A
Landings, rm B - Meeting Room B
Round Table Ladies, stf rm - Staff Room/Library
11
8th Grade Stations of the Cross
9:00 AM
Mass - Church
9:45 AM
8th Grade Stations, inclement weather reservation, church - Church
1:30 PM
Mass; Cedar Wood (Atria)
2:45 PM
Daisy Troop 125, Rm A - Meeting Room A
7:00 PM
RCIA, Catechumens and Candidates and Inquirers, church, Vigil Rehearsal - Church
12
8th Grade Stations of the Cross
9:00 AM
Mass - Church
9:45 AM
Wednesday Bible Study, rm B - Meeting Room B
8th Grade Stations, inclement weather reservation, church - Church
10:00 AM
CLEANING,
10:30 AM
Playgroup, rm A - Meeting Room A
6:30 PM
SJB Ladies, rm A - Meeting Room A
7:00 PM
Festival of Roses, leadership meeting, stf rm - Staff Room/Library
7:30 PM
Parish Rosary for Healing, K of C - Church
13
Parish Office Hours: 8:30 am - 12:00 pm
SCC Easter Break
8:00 AM
CLEANING, floors of church, church closed - Church
10:00 AM
Korean Bible Study - Meeting Room B
6:00 PM
Knights Council Meeting, rm A - Meeting Room A
7:00 PM
Liturgy of the Lord's Supper - Church
Our Lady's Rosary Makers, rm B - Meeting Room B
14
Parish Office Closed
SCC Easter Break
8:00 AM
CLEANING, floors of church, church closed - Church
3:00 PM
Stations of the Cross, church - Church
7:00 PM
Liturgy of the Lord's Passion - Church
15
7:00 AM
RCIA Prayer Service (and Breakfast, rm A) - Meeting Room A
10:00 AM
Easter Egg Hunt, SCC east side field area
8:30 PM
Mass: Easter Vigil - Church
16  Week 16
Baptism Prep Class, rm B -projector
SCC Easter Break
8:30 AM
Mass: Easter Sunday! - Church
11:00 AM
Mass: Easter Sunday! - Church
17
Parish Office Closed
SCC Easter Break
9:00 AM
Mass - Church
9:45 AM
Monday Morning Bible Study, rm A - Meeting Room A
7:00 PM
Landings, rm B - Meeting Room B
Round Table Ladies, rm B - Meeting Room A
18
9:00 AM
Mass - Church
7:00 PM
RCIA, rm A and rm B - Meeting Room A, Meeting Room B
19
9:00 AM
ES Mass - Church
9:45 AM
Wednesday Bible Study, rm B - Meeting Room B
4:30 PM
Scouts, Brownies, rm A - Meeting Room A
7:00 PM
HS YAB Meeting, rm A - Meeting Room A
Festival of Roses, leadership meeting, stf rm - Staff Room/Library
20
9:00 AM
Mass - Church
10:00 AM
Korean Bible Study - Meeting Room B
3:00 PM
Scouts, rm A - Meeting Room A
7:00 PM
MS-YAB Meeting, rm A - Meeting Room A
SJB Choir rehearsals, church - Church
Our Lady's Rosary Makers, rm B - Meeting Room B
21
Fra Angelico Arts Festival
9:00 AM
Mass - Church
2:45 PM
Girl Scout Troop 754, rm A - Meeting Room A
4:15 PM
Girl Scout Troop 2406, reservations cancelled
5:30 PM
Scouts, Cub Bear Den, rm A - Meeting Room A
7:00 PM
Wedding rehearsal: Azavedo - Church
22
ES Father/ Daughter dance
Festival Kick Off, GS
Fra Angelico Arts Festival
10:00 AM
All Paths Addiction Ministry, stf rm - Staff Room/Library
11:00 AM
Wedding: Azavedo/ _____ (Deacon Paul ) - Church
5:00 PM
Mass - Church
23  Week 17
Festival Kick Off, GS
Fra Angelico Arts Festival
7:30 AM
Newcomer's hospitality, rm B & A, set up 7:30 am - Meeting Room A, Meeting Room B
8:30 AM
Mass - Church
9:30 AM
New Comer's and Hospitality
Faith Formation classes, ES - ES Classroom
9:40 AM
Baptism Prep Class, stf rm -projector - Staff Room/Library
11:00 AM
Mass - Church
12:00 PM
Cancer Encounter, rm B - Meeting Room B
1:00 PM
Faith Formation: First Communion Retreat: church, rm A& GS - Church, Gathering Space, Meeting Room A
3:30 PM
Arnell Band practice, rm A - Meeting Room A
6:30 PM
ACTS Men's Retreat, rm A - Meeting Room A
24
Fra Angelico Arts Festival
9:00 AM
Mass - Church
9:45 AM
Monday Morning Bible Study, rm A - Meeting Room A
12:00 PM
Coupons for the Military, rm b - Meeting Room B
3:00 PM
Scouts #576, rm A - Meeting Room A
6:00 PM
Faith Formation; ES - ES Classroom
7:00 PM
TIPS and SIPS * , rm A - Meeting Room A
Landings, rm B - Meeting Room B
Round Table Ladies, stf rm - Staff Room/Library
25
Fra Angelico Arts Festival
9:00 AM
Mass - Church
2:45 PM
Daisy Troop 125, Rm A - Meeting Room A
7:00 PM
Fra Angelica Arts Awards ceremony, church - Church
SJB Ladies Board meeting, stf rm - Staff Room/Library
RCIA, rm A and rm B - Meeting Room A, Meeting Room B
26
Fra Angelico Arts Festival
9:00 AM
ES Mass - Church
9:45 AM
Wednesday Bible Study, rm B - Meeting Room B
7:00 PM
Festival of Roses, leadership meeting, stf rm - Staff Room/Library
27
Fra Angelico Arts Festival
9:00 AM
Mass - Church
10:00 AM
Korean Bible Study - Meeting Room B
11:30 AM
Parish Staff Meeting, stf rm - Staff Room/Library
7:00 PM
SJB Choir rehearsals, church - Church
Our Lady's Rosary Makers, rm B - Meeting Room B
7:30 PM
K of C Officer meetings, stf rm - Staff Room/Library
28
Fra Angelico Arts Festival
9:00 AM
Mass - Church
29
DDD Mass talks
Festival Promotion, GS
12:00 PM
Diocesan Music Festival - at St. John the Baptist-- cancelled.
5:00 PM
Mass (FF: Rite on Enrollment -- Confirmation Class) - Church
6:00 PM
Confirmation Retreat Church: church, ES MPR, Rm A - Church, Meeting Room A, SJB MPR
30  Week 18
DDD Mass talks
Festival Promotion, GS
8:30 AM
Mass - Church
9:30 AM
Faith Formation classes, ES - ES Classroom
10:30 AM
YAB Mass & Celebration Project
11:00 AM
Mass (YAB) - Church
2:00 PM
Faith Formation: First Communion Rehearsal, church, GS, Rm A - Church, Gathering Space, Meeting Room A
6:30 PM
ACTS Men's Retreat, rm A - Meeting Room A
1
Teacher Appreciation Week
9:00 AM
Mass - Church
9:45 AM
Monday Morning Bible Study, rm A - Meeting Room A
3:00 PM
Scouts #576, rm A - Meeting Room A
6:00 PM
Confirmation Mass rehearsal, church and rm A - Church, Meeting Room A
Faith Formation; ES - ES Classroom
7:00 PM
Round Table ladies, rm B - Meeting Room B
2
Teacher Appreciation Week
9:00 AM
Mass - Church
7:00 PM
RCIA, rm A and rm B - Meeting Room A, Meeting Room B
3
Teacher Appreciation Week
9:00 AM
ES Mass - Church
9:45 AM
Wednesday Bible Study, rm B - Meeting Room B
3:15 PM
Confirmation Reception, ES MPR (if approved) - SJB MPR
4:30 PM
Scouts, Brownies, rm A - Meeting Room A
5:00 PM
Confirmation, priest meeting room, stf rm - Staff Room/Library
6:00 PM
Confirmation line up, rm A - Meeting Room A
HS-YAB Officer Meeting, canceled
7:00 PM
HS-YAB Meeting, canceled
Mass: Confirmation - Church
Festival of Roses, leadership meeting, stf rm - Staff Room/Library
4
Teacher Appreciation Week
9:00 AM
Mass: MS May Crowning - Church
10:00 AM
Korean Bible Study - Meeting Room B
7:00 PM
MS-YAB Meeting, rm A - Meeting Room A
SJB Choir rehearsals, church - Church
Choir reception after practice, rm B - Meeting Room B
5
Teacher Appreciation Week
9:00 AM
Mass - Church
2:45 PM
Girl Scout Troop 754, rm A - Meeting Room A
4:15 PM
Girl Scout Troop 2406, reservations cancelled
6
Festival (sign ups only)
10:00 AM
All Paths Addiction Ministry, rm A - Meeting Room A
1:30 PM
Arnell Band practice, rm A - Meeting Room A
5:00 PM
Mass (First Communion) - Church