More
iCal Event Export
Search
Print...
Create or Edit Email Reminder
Preferences
****
Select View
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Planner View
April 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1  Week 14
Easter Vigil Reception, rooms A & B - Meeting Room A, Meeting Room B
8:30 AM
Mass - Church
11:00 AM
Mass - Church
2
SCC Schools Easter Break
9:00 AM
Mass - Church
9:45 AM
Monday Morning Bible Study, Rm A - Meeting Room A
6:30 PM
Rosary (Rosary for Aldolfo Sierra) - Church
7:00 PM
Landings Lenten Program, stf rm - Staff Room/Library
Round Table Ladies, rm B - Meeting Room B
3
SCC Schools Easter Break
9:00 AM
Mass - Church
11:00 AM
Funeral Mass, Adolfo Sierra (Msgr Moore) - Church
4
SCC Schools Easter Break
6:30 AM
Men's Bible Study, rm A - Meeting Room A
9:00 AM
Mass: ES - Church
9:45 AM
Wednesday Bible Study, rm B - Meeting Room B
5
SCC Schools Easter Break
9:00 AM
Mass - Church
9:30 AM
Morning Prayer, rm B - Meeting Room B
6
SCC Schools Easter Break
9:00 AM
Mass - Church
10:00 AM
Korean Bible Study, rm B - Meeting Room B
6:00 PM
Scouts, rm A - Meeting Room A
7
5:00 PM
Mass (Roses Kick off) - Church
8  Week 15
8:30 AM
Mass (Roses Kick Off) - Church
11:00 AM
Mass ( Roses Kick Off) - Church
9
9:00 AM
Mass - Church
9:45 AM
Monday Morning Bible Study, Rm A - Meeting Room A
11:00 AM
Funeral Mass, Rosemary Kelland (Msgr Moore)-- all to be confirmed - Church
6:00 PM
Women's ACTS meeting, rm A - Meeting Room A
7:00 PM
Round Table Ladies, rm B - Meeting Room B
10
9:00 AM
Mass - Church
3:00 PM
Scouts Daisy, rm B - Meeting Room B
Scouts, Troop 125 rm A - Meeting Room A
6:00 PM
RCIA, rm A & B - Meeting Room A, Meeting Room B
11
6:30 AM
Men's Bible Study, rm A - Meeting Room A
9:00 AM
Mass: ES - Church
9:45 AM
Wednesday Bible Study, rm B - Meeting Room B
10:15 AM
Parish Staff Meeting, stf rm - Staff Room/Library
10:30 AM
5th Grade speeches after Mass, church (to be confirmed by Fr. Sherman) - Church
12:30 PM
Clergy Meeting, stf rm time to be determined - Staff Room/Library
1:00 PM
Music practice in church, - Church
4:15 PM
Scouts, troop 105, juniors rm A - Meeting Room A
6:00 PM
Security meeting, stf rm - Staff Room/Library
SJB Ladies Association, rm A - Meeting Room A
7:00 PM
Parish Rosary for Healing, K of C - Church
12
9:00 AM
Mass - Church
9:30 AM
Morning Prayer, rm B - Meeting Room B
6:00 PM
K of C Business Meeting, rm A - Meeting Room A
6:30 PM
Choir practice, sanctuary - Church
7:00 PM
Our Lady's Rosary Makers, rm B - Meeting Room B
13
9:00 AM
Mass - Church
10:00 AM
Korean Bible Study, rm B - Meeting Room B
14
SJB Schools Annual Auction
8:00 AM
Diocesan Music retreat, (will be rescheduled)
5:00 PM
Mass - Church
15  Week 16
8:30 AM
Mass - Church
8:45 AM
SJB Hospitality / Welcome (cancelled)
9:40 AM
Baptism, Class 2, ES Faculty room - ES Room
FF Classes, Pre-K to 7 - ES Classroom
11:00 AM
Mass - Church
11:30 AM
Theology of the Body, Sunday classes, ES Faculty Room - ES Room
1:00 PM
First Communion Retreat;MPR, ES Library, rm A, GS, church - Church, Gathering Space, Meeting Room A, SJB MPR, Staff Room/Library
2:00 PM
Scouts, Ruth, rm B - Meeting Room B
16
9:00 AM
Mass - Church
9:45 AM
Monday Morning Bible Study, Rm A - Meeting Room A
10:00 AM
JDCHS Mass, 10:30 am, JDCHS
5:30 PM
FF Classes Pre-K to 7, ES classrooms - ES Classroom
6:00 PM
Women's ACTS meeting, rm A - Meeting Room A
7:00 PM
Landings, rm B (Scott Hahn) - Meeting Room B
Round Table Ladies, stf rm - Staff Room/Library
17
9:00 AM
Mass - Church
6:00 PM
Roses Festival, stf rm - Staff Room/Library
RCIA, rm A & B - Meeting Room A, Meeting Room B
18
6:30 AM
Men's Bible Study, rm A - Meeting Room A
9:00 AM
Mass: ES (with Bishop Solis) - Church
9:45 AM
Wednesday Bible Study, rm B - Meeting Room B
7:00 PM
HS YAB Meeting, rm A - Meeting Room A
SJBLA Board meeting, stf rm - Staff Room/Library
19
9:00 AM
Mass - Church
9:30 AM
Morning Prayer, rm B - Meeting Room B
6:30 PM
Choir practice, sanctuary - Church
7:00 PM
MS-YAB Meeting, rm A - Meeting Room A
Our Lady's Rosary Makers, rm B - Meeting Room B
20
9:00 AM
Mass -MS - Church
10:00 AM
Korean Bible Study, rm B - Meeting Room B
6:00 PM
Scouts, rm A - Meeting Room A
21
8:00 AM
ACTS Alumni meeting, rm A - Meeting Room A
11:00 AM
K of C Fourth Degree Ceremony, rm A (to be confirmed by SCC) - Meeting Room A
5:00 PM
Mass (K of C Honor Guard- Bill Kelly) - Church
22  Week 17
8:30 AM
Mass - Church
9:40 AM
FF Classes, Pre-K to 7 - ES Classroom
11:00 AM
Mass (ACTS blessing) - Church
12:00 PM
Theology of the Body, Sunday classes, Rm A - Meeting Room A
ACTS Team meeting, rm B - Meeting Room B
2:00 PM
First Communion Rehearsal; church, GS, rm A & B - Church, Gathering Space, Meeting Room A, Meeting Room B
23
Fra Angelico Art Show
JDCHS End of Year Class Masses
9:00 AM
Mass - Church
9:45 AM
Monday Morning Bible Study, Rm A - Meeting Room A
5:30 PM
FF Classes Pre-K to 7, ES classrooms - ES Classroom
6:00 PM
Renewal of Vows (Fr Reilly, OP), church 7:00 pm - Church
Women's ACTS meeting, rm A - Meeting Room A
7:00 PM
Round Table Ladies, rm B - Meeting Room B
24
JDCHS End of Year Class Masses
9:00 AM
Mass - Church
3:00 PM
Scouts Daisy, rm B - Meeting Room B
Scouts, Troop 125 rm A - Meeting Room A
6:00 PM
RCIA, rm A & B - Meeting Room A, Meeting Room B
25
6:30 AM
Men's Bible Study, rm A - Meeting Room A
9:00 AM
Mass: ES - Church
9:45 AM
Wednesday Bible Study, rm B - Meeting Room B
4:15 PM
Scouts, troop 105, juniors (off site)
26
JDCHS End of Year Class Masses
9:00 AM
Mass - Church
9:30 AM
Morning Prayer, rm B - Meeting Room B
10:00 AM
Baptism (Deacon Dale) - Church
6:30 PM
ACTS Core Group, stf rm - Staff Room/Library
Choir practice, sanctuary - Church
7:00 PM
Our Lady's Rosary Makers, rm B - Meeting Room B
27
9:00 AM
Mass - Church
10:00 AM
Korean Bible Study, rm B - Meeting Room B
28
3:00 PM
Rite of Enrollment, dinner, EL MPR - SJB MPR
4:30 PM
Golden Eagles, rm A and B - Meeting Room A, Meeting Room B
5:00 PM
Mass (Spring Confirmation Rite of Enrollment) - Church
6:00 PM
Spring Confirmation Retreat, Church - Church
29  Week 18
8:30 AM
Mass - Church
9:40 AM
FF Classes, Pre-K to 7 - ES Classroom
11:00 AM
Mass YAB Mass - Church
11:45 AM
Theology of the Body classes, Sunday am, Rm A - Meeting Room A
6:00 PM
ACTS Retreat weekly Team Meeting, rm A - Meeting Room A
30
9:00 AM
Mass - Church
9:30 AM
George and Betty Johnson convalidation - Church
9:45 AM
Monday Morning Bible Study, Rm A - Meeting Room A
5:30 PM
FF Classes Pre-K to 7, ES classrooms - ES Classroom
6:00 PM
Women's ACTS meeting, rm A - Meeting Room A
7:00 PM
Round Table Ladies, rm B - Meeting Room B
1
9:00 AM
Mass (MS- May Crowning ) - Church
6:00 PM
RCIA, rm A & B - Meeting Room A, Meeting Room B
2
6:30 AM
Men's Bible Study, rm A - Meeting Room A
9:00 AM
Mass: ES - Church
9:45 AM
Wednesday Bible Study, rm B - Meeting Room B
6:00 PM
HS-YAB Officer Meeting, rm B - Meeting Room B
7:00 PM
HS YAB Meeting, rm A - Meeting Room A
3
9:00 AM
Mass - Church
9:30 AM
Morning Prayer, rm B - Meeting Room B
12:30 PM
May Crowning practice, church - Church
6:30 PM
Choir practice, sanctuary - Church
7:00 PM
MS-YAB Meeting, rm A - Meeting Room A
4
9:00 AM
Mass - Church
10:00 AM
Korean Bible Study, rm B - Meeting Room B
12:30 PM
May Crowning practice, church - Church
6:00 PM
Scouts, rm A - Meeting Room A
5
12:00 PM
First Communion line up, rm A - Meeting Room A
5:00 PM
Mass (First Communion) - Church