More
iCal Event Export
Search
Print...
Create or Edit Email Reminder
Preferences
****
Select View
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Planner View
May 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
29  Week 18
8:30 AM
Mass - Church
9:40 AM
FF Classes, Pre-K to 7 - ES Classroom
11:00 AM
Mass YAB Mass - Church
11:45 AM
Theology of the Body classes, Sunday am, Rm A - Meeting Room A
6:00 PM
ACTS Retreat weekly Team Meeting, rm A - Meeting Room A
30
9:00 AM
Mass - Church
9:30 AM
George and Betty Johnson convalidation - Church
9:45 AM
Monday Morning Bible Study, Rm A - Meeting Room A
6:00 PM
Women's ACTS meeting, rm A - Meeting Room A
7:00 PM
Round Table Ladies, rm B - Meeting Room B
1
9:00 AM
Mass (MS- May Crowning ) - Church
6:00 PM
RCIA, rm A & B - Meeting Room A, Meeting Room B
2
6:30 AM
Men's Bible Study, rm A - Meeting Room A
9:00 AM
Mass: ES - Church
9:45 AM
Wednesday Bible Study, rm B - Meeting Room B
1:30 PM
Bell practice, church - Church
6:00 PM
HS-YAB Officer Meeting, rm B - Meeting Room B
7:00 PM
HS YAB Meeting, rm A - Meeting Room A
3
9:00 AM
Mass - Church
9:30 AM
Morning Prayer, rm B - Meeting Room B
12:30 PM
May Crowning practice, church - Church
6:30 PM
Choir practice, sanctuary - Church
7:00 PM
MS-YAB Meeting, rm A - Meeting Room A
4
9:00 AM
Mass - Church
10:00 AM
Korean Bible Study, rm B - Meeting Room B
10:45 AM
May Crowning practice, church - Church
6:00 PM
Scouts, rm A - Meeting Room A
5
12:00 PM
First Communion line up, rm A - Meeting Room A
5:00 PM
Mass (First Communion) - Church
6  Week 19
7:00 AM
First Communion line up, rm A - Meeting Room A
8:30 AM
Mass (First Communion) - Church
9:30 AM
Sunday Morning YOU, stf rm - Staff Room/Library
11:00 AM
Mass (First Communion) - Church
2:00 PM
Scouts, Ruth, rm A - Meeting Room A
6:00 PM
ACTS Retreat weekly Team Meeting, rm A - Meeting Room A
7
9:00 AM
Mass - Church
9:45 AM
Monday Morning Bible Study, Rm A - Meeting Room A
12:30 PM
May Crowning practice, church - Church
6:00 PM
Women's ACTS meeting, rm A - Meeting Room A
8
9:00 AM
Mass - Church
12:30 PM
May Crowning practice, church - Church
3:00 PM
Scouts Daisy, rm B - Meeting Room B
Scouts, Troop 125 rm A - Meeting Room A
6:00 PM
RCIA, rm A & B - Meeting Room A, Meeting Room B
9
6:30 AM
Men's Bible Study, rm A - Meeting Room A
9:00 AM
Mass: ES (May Crowning) - Church
9:45 AM
Wednesday Bible Study, rm B - Meeting Room B
4:15 PM
Scouts, troop 105, juniors rm A - Meeting Room A
6:00 PM
SJB Ladies Association, rm A - Meeting Room A
7:00 PM
Parish Rosary for Healing, K of C - Church
10
9:00 AM
Mass - Church
9:30 AM
Morning Prayer, rm B - Meeting Room B
6:00 PM
K of C Business Meeting, rm A - Meeting Room A
6:30 PM
Choir practice, sanctuary - Church
7:00 PM
Our Lady's Rosary Makers, rm B - Meeting Room B
11
9:00 AM
Mass - Church
10:00 AM
Korean Bible Study, rm B - Meeting Room B
2:30 PM
wedding rehearsal, church and set up.(Jane ) - Church
12
11:30 AM
Wedding: Koronokowski/Luther (Celebrant Fr. Sam Dinsdale) - Church, Meeting Room A
3:30 PM
Baptism (Deacon Paul ) - Church
5:00 PM
Mass - Church
6:00 PM
ClubRose, GrandHall at the Gateway, (time & details coming)
13  Week 20
8:30 AM
Mass - Church
9:30 AM
Sunday Morning YOU, stf rm - Staff Room/Library
11:00 AM
Mass - Church
12:15 PM
RCIA practice, church - Church
14
9:00 AM
Mass - Church
9:45 AM
Monday Morning Bible Study, Rm A - Meeting Room A
5:00 PM
Confirmation Rehearsal, church and Rm A - Church, Meeting Room A
6:00 PM
Women's ACTS meetings, rm B - Meeting Room B
7:00 PM
Round Table Ladies, stf rm - Staff Room/Library
15
9:00 AM
Mass - Church
6:00 PM
ACTS Retreat weekly Team Meeting, stf rm - Staff Room/Library
RCIA, rm A & B - Meeting Room A, Meeting Room B
16
6:30 AM
Men's Bible Study, rm A - Meeting Room A
9:00 AM
Mass: ES - Church
9:45 AM
Wednesday Bible Study, rm B - Meeting Room B
5:30 PM
Confirmation Mass, Rm A (and church) - Church, Meeting Room A
7:00 PM
Confirmation Mass, Bishop Solis - Church
17
9:00 AM
Mass - Church
9:30 AM
Morning Prayer, rm B - Meeting Room B
6:30 PM
Choir practice, sanctuary - Church
7:00 PM
MS-YAB Meeting, rm A - Meeting Room A
Our Lady's Rosary Makers, rm B - Meeting Room B
18
9:00 AM
Mass - Church
10:00 AM
JDCHS Mass, 10:00 am, JDCHS
Korean Bible Study, rm B - Meeting Room B
19
8:00 AM
Tournament of Roses, golf course (time and details to be coming)
ACTS Alumni meeting, rm B - Meeting Room B
9:15 AM
NFP training, rm A (class 10:00 am). - Meeting Room A
5:00 PM
Mass - Church
20  Week 21
8:30 AM
Mass - Church
9:40 AM
Baptism (Fr. Denis) - Church
Baptism Class 1, rm B - Meeting Room B
11:00 AM
Mass - Church
12:15 PM
Bloomin' Fun Day!, Family Day at Boondocks (time and details to be coming)
6:00 PM
ACTS Retreat weekly Team Meeting, rm A - Meeting Room A
21
8:00 AM
ES PublicWorks Day, F Lot Parking lot
9:00 AM
Mass - Church
9:45 AM
Monday Morning Bible Study, Rm A - Meeting Room A
6:00 PM
Women's ACTS meeting, rm A - Meeting Room A
22
8:30 AM
Mass 8th grade graduation - Church
3:00 PM
Scouts Daisy, rm A - Meeting Room A
6:00 PM
RCIA, rm A & B - Meeting Room A, Meeting Room B
23
6:30 AM
Men's Bible Study, rm A - Meeting Room A
9:00 AM
Mass - Church
9:45 AM
Wednesday Bible Study, rm B - Meeting Room B
4:15 PM
Scouts, troop 105, juniors rm A - Meeting Room A
5:00 PM
Mass 8th Grade graduation - Church
24
8:00 AM
Parish Rosary Garden, 6th grade retreat
9:00 AM
Mass - Church
6:30 PM
ACTS Core Group, stf rm - Staff Room/Library
Choir practice, sanctuary - Church
7:00 PM
Our Lady's Rosary Makers, rm B - Meeting Room B
25
9:00 AM
Mass ES & MS (and field day) - Church
10:00 AM
Korean Bible Study, rm B - Meeting Room B
26
5:00 PM
Mass - Church
27  Week 22
8:30 AM
Mass - Church
11:00 AM
Mass - Church
6:00 PM
ACTS Retreat weekly Team Meeting, rm A - Meeting Room A
28
9:45 AM
Monday Morning Bible Study, Rm A - Meeting Room A
6:00 PM
Women's ACTS meeting, rm A - Meeting Room A
29
6:00 PM
Finance Committee - Staff Rm - Staff Room/Library
RCIA, rm A & B - Meeting Room A, Meeting Room B
30
6:30 AM
Men's Bible Study, rm A - Meeting Room A
9:45 AM
Wednesday Bible Study, rm B - Meeting Room B
5:00 PM
HS & MS YAB Cookout Social, softball game & Senior Farewell
31
6:30 PM
Choir practice, sanctuary - Church
7:00 PM
Our Lady's Rosary Makers, rm B - Meeting Room B
1
9:00 AM
Baptism (Deacon Paul) - TENATIVE - Church
10:00 AM
Korean Bible Study, rm B - Meeting Room B
6:00 PM
Scouts, rm A - Meeting Room A
2
3:30 PM
Eastwood Baptism (Msgr Moore) - confirmed - Church
5:00 PM
Mass (Unbound) - Church