SJB Parish
More
iCal Event Export
Search
Print...
Create or Edit Email Reminder
Mobile View
Preferences
****
Select View
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Planner View
March 2017
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
26  Week 9
Save the Date- Festival!
8:30 AM
Mass (RCIA Rite of Sending --Save the Date) - Church
RCIA Dismissals, JDCHS Chapel to be requested - JD Cafeteria
9:30 AM
Baptism Prep Class, rm B -projector - Meeting Room B
Faith Formation classes, ES - ES Classroom
11:00 AM
Mass ( Save the Date) - Church
12:45 PM
Girl Scout Troop 2006, reservation cancelled
3:00 PM
Scouts, Webelos Den, rm A - Meeting Room A
3:30 PM
Baptism (Deacon Paul) - Church
27
9:00 AM
Mass - Church
9:45 AM
Monday Morning Bible Study, rm A - Meeting Room A
3:00 PM
Scouts #576, rm A - Meeting Room A
6:00 PM
Faith Formation; ES - ES Classroom
7:00 PM
Landings, rm B - Meeting Room B
Round Table Ladies, rm B - Meeting Room A
28
9:00 AM
Mass - Church
2:45 PM
Daisy Troop 125, Rm A - Meeting Room A
7:00 PM
RCIA, Catechumens and Candidates and Inquirers, rm A and rm B - Meeting Room A, Meeting Room B
1
Ash Wednesday Mass: All Campus time: tbd
7:30 AM
Mass: Ash Wednesday - Church
9:00 AM
Mass: Ash Wednesday - Church
9:45 AM
Wednesday Bible Study, rm B - Meeting Room B
10:30 AM
Mass: All Wednesday All Campus, JDCHS - JD Cafeteria
Playgroup, rm A
6:00 PM
HS-YAB Officer Meeting, rm B - Meeting Room B
7:00 PM
HS-YAB Meeting, rm A - Meeting Room A
Mass: Ash Wednesday - Church
2
9:00 AM
Mass - Church
10:00 AM
Korean Bible Study - Meeting Room B
12:30 PM
Bible Study, rm B - Meeting Room B
6:00 PM
Festival of Roses, leadership meeting, - Staff Room/Library
7:00 PM
MS-YAB Meeting, rm A - Meeting Room A
SJB Choir rehearsals, church - Church
3
9:00 AM
Mass - Church
2:30 PM
Girl Scout Troop 2548,-- canceled
4:15 PM
Girl Scout Troop 2406, reservations cancelled
5:00 PM
K of C Fish Fry, ES MPR - SJB MPR
7:30 PM
Stations of the Cross, church - Church
4
10:00 AM
All Paths Addiction Ministry, rm A - Meeting Room A
10:30 AM
RCIA, Cathedral, Diocesan Rite of election & Call to continuing Conversion - Church
1:30 PM
Arnell Band practice, rm A - Meeting Room A
5:00 PM
Mass - Church
5  Week 10
8:30 AM
Mass - Church
RCIA Dismissals, JDCHS Chapel to be requested - JD Cafeteria
9:30 AM
Faith Formation classes, ES - ES Classroom
11:00 AM
Mass - Church
6:30 PM
ACTS Men's Retreat, rm A - Meeting Room A
Special Event, rm B - Meeting Room B
6
9:00 AM
Mass - Church
9:45 AM
Monday Morning Bible Study, rm A - Meeting Room A
3:00 PM
Scouts #576, rm A - Meeting Room A
6:00 PM
Faith Formation; ES - ES Classroom
6:30 PM
Festival meeting Core & You Name It, stf rm - Staff Room/Library
7:00 PM
Bishop Solis receptions - Solemn Vespers, Cathedral of the Madeleine
Landings, rm B - Meeting Room B
Round Table Ladies, rm A - Meeting Room A
7
9:00 AM
Mass - Church
3:00 PM
Scout meeting, rm A - Meeting Room A
6:00 PM
Bishop Solis receptions- Salt Lake City Marriott
7:00 PM
RCIA, Catechumens and Candidates and Inquirers, church -Stations - Church
8
9:00 AM
ES Mass - Church
9:45 AM
Wednesday Bible Study, rm B - Meeting Room B
10:45 AM
practice for Mass, Sr. Celine - Church
4:30 PM
Scouts, Brownies, rm A - Meeting Room A
6:30 PM
SJB Ladies, rm A - Meeting Room A
7:00 PM
Festival of Roses, leadership meeting, stf rm - Staff Room/Library
7:30 PM
Parish Rosary for Healing, K of C - Church
9
9:00 AM
Mass - Church
10:00 AM
Korean Bible Study, room A today - Meeting Room A
11:00 AM
Lunch for priests, rm B - Meeting Room B
ES Reconciliation Service, church - Church
12:30 PM
Bible Study, rm A today - Meeting Room A
6:00 PM
Knights Council Meeting, rm A - Meeting Room A
7:00 PM
wedding coordinator meeting, stf rm - Staff Room/Library
SJB Choir rehearsals, church - Church
Our Lady's Rosary Makers, rm B - Meeting Room B
10
No School
9:00 AM
Mass - Church
5:00 PM
RCIA soup supper, GS - Gathering Space, Meeting Room B
7:30 PM
Stations of the Cross, church - Church
11
St Patrick's Parade
9:30 AM
NFP training, rm A - Meeting Room A
1:30 PM
Arnell Band practice, rm A - Meeting Room A
5:00 PM
Mass - Church
12  Week 11
8:30 AM
Mass - Church
RCIA Dismissals, JDCHS Chapel to be requested - JD Cafeteria
9:30 AM
Faith Formation classes, ES - ES Classroom
11:00 AM
Mass - Church
12:00 PM
Baptism (Msgr Moore) - Church
6:30 PM
ACTS Men's Retreat, rm A - Meeting Room A
13
SCC Spring Break
9:00 AM
Mass - Church
9:45 AM
Monday Morning Bible Study, rm A - Meeting Room A
7:00 PM
Landings, rm B - Meeting Room B
Round Table Ladies, rm B - Meeting Room A
14
SCC Spring Break
9:00 AM
Mass - Church
7:00 PM
RCIA, Catechumens and Candidates and Inquirers, rm A and rm B - Meeting Room A, Meeting Room B
15
SCC Spring Break
9:45 AM
Wednesday Bible Study, rm B - Meeting Room B
7:00 PM
HS YAB Meeting, rm A - Meeting Room A
Festival of Roses, leadership meeting, stf rm - Staff Room/Library
16
SCC Spring Break
9:00 AM
Mass - Church
9:30 AM
EM Training, stf rm - Staff Room/Library
10:00 AM
Korean Bible Study - Meeting Room B
6:30 PM
Stewardship Advisory Board, stf rm - Staff Room/Library
7:00 PM
MS-YAB Meeting, rm A - Meeting Room A
SJB Choir rehearsals, church - Church
Our Lady's Rosary Makers, rm B - Meeting Room B
17
SCC Spring Break
9:00 AM
Mass - Church
5:00 PM
K of C Fish Fry, ES MPR - SJB MPR
7:30 PM
Stations of the Cross, church - Church
18
8:00 AM
ACTS Alumni meeting, rm A - Meeting Room A
10:00 AM
All Paths Addiction Ministry, rm A - Meeting Room A
1:30 PM
Arnell Band practice, rm A - Meeting Room A
5:00 PM
Mass - Church
6:00 PM
Mass (Joan Mooney), Msgr Moore - Church
19  Week 12
8:30 AM
Mass (First Scrutiny ) - Church
RCIA Dismissals, JDCHS Chapel to be requested - JD Cafeteria
9:30 AM
Baptism Prep Class, rm B -projector - Meeting Room B
Faith Formation classes, ES - ES Classroom
11:00 AM
Mass - Church
6:30 PM
ACTS Men's Retreat, rm A - Meeting Room A
20
9:00 AM
Mass - Church
9:45 AM
Monday Morning Bible Study, rm A - Meeting Room A
3:00 PM
Scouts #576, rm A - Meeting Room A
7:00 PM
Finance meeting, stf. rm. - Staff Room/Library
Music practice, church - Church
Landings, rm B - Meeting Room B
Round Table Ladies, rm B - Meeting Room A
21
9:00 AM
Mass - Church
11:30 AM
Parish Staff Meeting, stf rm - Staff Room/Library
7:00 PM
Lenten Reconciliation Service - Church
RCIA, Catechumens and Candidates and Inquirers, rm A and rm B - Meeting Room A, Meeting Room B
22
9:00 AM
ES Mass - Church
9:45 AM
Wednesday Bible Study, rm B - Meeting Room B
4:30 PM
Scouts, Brownies, rm A - Meeting Room A
7:00 PM
Festival of Roses, leadership meeting, stf rm - Staff Room/Library
23
9:00 AM
Mass: MS - Church
10:00 AM
Korean Bible Study - Meeting Room B
10:30 AM
Mass: JDCHS, (JD Aud.)
12:30 PM
Bible Study, rm B - Meeting Room B
6:00 PM
K of C Officer meetings, rm A and stf rm Degree Ceremony - Meeting Room A, Staff Room/Library
7:00 PM
SJB Choir rehearsals, church - Church
Our Lady's Rosary Makers, rm B - Meeting Room B
24
9:00 AM
Mass - Church
2:45 PM
Girl Scout Troop 754, rm A - Meeting Room A
4:15 PM
Girl Scout Troop 2406, reservations cancelled
5:30 PM
Scouts, Cub Bear Den, rm A - Meeting Room A
7:30 PM
Stations of the Cross, church - Church
25
1:30 PM
Arnell Band practice, rm A - Meeting Room A
5:00 PM
Mass (Cookie booths, ACTS registrations) - Church
26  Week 13
8:30 AM
Mass (2nd Scrutiny, Cookie booths, ACTS registrations) - Church
RCIA Dismissals, Room A this week - Meeting Room A
9:30 AM
Faith Formation classes, ES - ES Classroom
FF: first Communion class, need to find a space
9:45 AM
Baptism (Msgr Moore) - Church
10:30 AM
YAB Mass & Celebration Project
11:00 AM
Mass (YAB Mass, Cookie Booths, ACTS registrations) - Church
12:00 PM
Baptism after, rm A - Meeting Room A
12:45 PM
Girl Scout Troop 2006, reservation cancelled
1:00 PM
Faith Formation: First Communion Banner party - SJB MPR
3:30 PM
Scouts, webelos - Meeting Room A
6:30 PM
ACTS Men's Retreat, rm A - Meeting Room A
27
9:00 AM
Mass - Church
9:45 AM
Monday Morning Bible Study, rm A - Meeting Room A
6:00 PM
Faith Formation; ES - ES Classroom
7:00 PM
Landings, rm B - Meeting Room B
Round Table Ladies, rm B - Meeting Room A
8:00 PM
Faith F: church practice - Church
28
9:00 AM
Mass - Church
2:45 PM
Daisy Troop 125, Rm A - Meeting Room A
7:00 PM
SJB Ladies Board meeting, stf rm - Staff Room/Library
RCIA, Catechumens and Candidates and Inquirers, rm A and rm B - Meeting Room A, Meeting Room B
29
9:00 AM
ES Mass - Church
9:45 AM
Wednesday Bible Study, rm B - Meeting Room B
7:00 PM
Festival of Roses, rm A All Hands on Deck1 - Meeting Room A
30
9:00 AM
Mass - Church
10:00 AM
Korean Bible Study - Meeting Room B
12:30 PM
Bible Study, rm B - Meeting Room B
7:00 PM
SJB Choir rehearsals, church - Church
Our Lady's Rosary Makers, rm B - Meeting Room B
31
9:00 AM
Mass - Church
4:00 PM
Wedding Rehearsal: Sutter / McDaniel (Deacon Dale Dillon) - Church
7:30 PM
Stations of the Cross, church - Church
1
10:00 AM
All Paths Addiction Ministry, stf rm - Staff Room/Library
1:30 PM
Wedding: Sutter / McDaniel (Deacon Dale Dillon ) - Church
5:00 PM
Mass - Church
6:00 PM
Baptism (Deacon Paul)